Secondary Staff

Susanna Myburgh : Principal

Susanna Myburgh

Principal

Rasyid Adiputra : AV Media Specialist

Rasyid Adiputra

AV Media Specialist

Sylvia Woell : Orchestra Teacher

Sylvia Woell

Orchestra Teacher

Joyce Ku : Admissions Coordinator

Joyce Ku

Admissions Coordinator

Rebekah Owens : Library and Teacher Assistant

Rebekah Owens

Library and Teacher Assistant

Charlene Kang : Administrative Assistant

Charlene Kang

Administrative Assistant

Paul Liao : General Manager

Paul Liao

General Manager

Yi Yi Chang : Cashier

Yi Yi Chang

Cashier

Hans Pan : Maintenance

Hans Pan

Maintenance

Natalie Farough : Kindergarten Teacher

Natalie Farough

Kindergarten Teacher

Rebecca Cablish : 1st Grade Teacher

Rebecca Cablish

1st Grade Teacher

Nick Su : 2nd Grade Teacher

Nick Su

2nd Grade Teacher

Cameron Klump : 3rd Grade Teacher

Cameron Klump

3rd Grade Teacher

Alice Wang : 4th Grade Teacher

Alice Wang

4th Grade Teacher

Dianne Farrell : 5th Grade Teacher

Dianne Farrell

5th Grade Teacher

Nelson Leung : Middle School Social Studies

Nelson Leung

Middle School Social Studies

Charles Farrell : Middle School Language Arts

Charles Farrell

Middle School Language Arts

Terri Payk : 8th Grade Teacher

Terri Payk

8th Grade Teacher

Cindy Koch : ELL Teacher

Cindy Koch

ELL Teacher

Karen Yeh : Chinese Teacher

Karen Yeh

Chinese Teacher

Anne Webskowski : Chinese Teacher

Anne Webskowski

Chinese Teacher

Ivy Chiang : Chinese Teacher

Ivy Chiang

Chinese Teacher

Kristin Jakola : Professional Learning Coach

Kristin Jakola

Professional Learning Coach

Adrienne Ruegg : Secondary Science Teacher

Adrienne Ruegg

Secondary Science Teacher

Zachary Sawyer : Secondary Math and Science Teacher

Zachary Sawyer

Secondary Math and Science Teacher

Peggy Wan : Secondary Math & Bible/Choir Teacher

Peggy Wan

Secondary Math & Bible/Choir Teacher

Eve Lombard : Art Teacher

Eve Lombard

Art Teacher

Darren Portell : Physical Education Teacher

Darren Portell

Physical Education Teacher

Alan Fiol : Music and Band Teacher

Alan Fiol

Music and Band Teacher

Daniel Armstrong : Educational Technology Coordinator

Daniel Armstrong

Educational Technology Coordinator

Paul Cablish : Guidance Counselor

Paul Cablish

Guidance Counselor

Angela Adiputra : Learning Needs Teacher

Angela Adiputra

Learning Needs Teacher

Megan Noble : Librarian

Megan Noble

Librarian