Secondary Staff

Susanna Myburgh : Principal

Susanna Myburgh

Principal

Yi Yi Chang : Cashier

Yi Yi Chang

Cashier

Charlene Kang : Administrative Assistant

Charlene Kang

Administrative Assistant

Joyce Ku : Admissions Coordinator

Joyce Ku

Admissions Coordinator

Paul Liao : General Manager

Paul Liao

General Manager

Hans Pan : Maintenance

Hans Pan

Maintenance

Natalie Farough : Kindergarten Teacher

Natalie Farough

Kindergarten Teacher

Rebecca Cablish : 1st Grade Teacher

Rebecca Cablish

1st Grade Teacher

Nick Su : 2nd Grade Teacher

Nick Su

2nd Grade Teacher

Cameron Klump : 3rd Grade Teacher

Cameron Klump

3rd Grade Teacher

Alice Wang : 4th Grade Teacher

Alice Wang

4th Grade Teacher

Rebekah Owens : 5th Grade Teacher

Rebekah Owens

5th Grade Teacher

Esther Chen : Band and Math Teacher

Esther Chen

Band and Math Teacher

Charles Farrell : 6th Grade Homeroom / Humanities

Charles Farrell

6th Grade Homeroom / Humanities

Merlvyn Heng : 10th Grade Homeroom / Science

Merlvyn Heng

10th Grade Homeroom / Science

Kristin Jakola : Health and Business Teacher

Kristin Jakola

Health and Business Teacher

Nelson Leung : 7th Grade Homeroom / Bible & History

Nelson Leung

7th Grade Homeroom / Bible & History

Terri Payk : 8th Grade Homeroom / English

Terri Payk

8th Grade Homeroom / English

Adrienne Ruegg : 9th Grade Homeroom / Science

Adrienne Ruegg

9th Grade Homeroom / Science

Brian Vander Haak : Learning Coach / English

Brian Vander Haak

Learning Coach / English

Peggy Wan : Math & Bible / Choir Teacher

Peggy Wan

Math & Bible / Choir Teacher

Angela Adiputra : Learning Needs Specialist

Angela Adiputra

Learning Needs Specialist

Paul Cablish : Guidance Counselor

Paul Cablish

Guidance Counselor

Dianne Farrell : ELL Teacher

Dianne Farrell

ELL Teacher

Chinglien Fiol : Mandarin Teacher

Chinglien Fiol

Mandarin Teacher

Cindy Koch : ELL Teacher

Cindy Koch

ELL Teacher

Eve Lombard : Art Teacher

Eve Lombard

Art Teacher

Megan Noble : Librarian

Megan Noble

Librarian

Darren Portell : Physical Education Teacher

Darren Portell

Physical Education Teacher

Joshua Smith : Education Technology Coach

Joshua Smith

Education Technology Coach

Anne Webskowski : Mandarin Teacher

Anne Webskowski

Mandarin Teacher

Sylvia Woell : Music / Orchestra Teacher

Sylvia Woell

Music / Orchestra Teacher

Karen Yeh : Mandarin Teacher

Karen Yeh

Mandarin Teacher