Secondary Staff

Julie Hsiao : Applied Math, Elementary School ELL, K/G1 P.E.

Julie Hsiao

Applied Math, Elementary School ELL, K/G1 P.E.

Rasyid Adiputra : EMS Yearbook, PE, Teacher Aide, Supervisor

Rasyid Adiputra

EMS Yearbook, PE, Teacher Aide, Supervisor

Susanna Myburgh : Principal

Susanna Myburgh

Principal

Yi Yi Chang : Cashier

Yi Yi Chang

Cashier

Charlene Kang : Administrative Assistant, First Aid

Charlene Kang

Administrative Assistant, First Aid

Joyce Ku : Admissions and Health Coordinator

Joyce Ku

Admissions and Health Coordinator

Paul Liao : General Manager

Paul Liao

General Manager

Grace Chiou : Public Relations Manager

Grace Chiou

Public Relations Manager

Hans Pan : Maintenance

Hans Pan

Maintenance

Natalie Saw : Kindergarten Teacher

Natalie Saw

Kindergarten Teacher

Rebecca Cablish : 1st Grade Teacher

Rebecca Cablish

1st Grade Teacher

Nick Su : 2nd Grade Teacher

Nick Su

2nd Grade Teacher

Cameron Klump : 3rd Grade Teacher; Elementary Team Leader

Cameron Klump

3rd Grade Teacher; Elementary Team Leader

Alice Wang : 4th Grade Teacher; Elementary Professional Learning Coach

Alice Wang

4th Grade Teacher; Elementary Professional Learning Coach

Stephanie Lee : 5th Grade Teacher

Stephanie Lee

5th Grade Teacher

Esther Chen : Band, G3/G4 Math, Algebra I, HS Mandarin Teacher

Esther Chen

Band, G3/G4 Math, Algebra I, HS Mandarin Teacher

Charles Farrell : G8 Bible, Library Assistant

Charles Farrell

G8 Bible, Library Assistant

Merlvyn Heng : G8 Physical Science, G10 Chemistry, Algebra II

Merlvyn Heng

G8 Physical Science, G10 Chemistry, Algebra II

Nelson Leung : G8 History, G9 Bible & History, G10 Bible

Nelson Leung

G8 History, G9 Bible & History, G10 Bible

Kristen Montgomery : G6 Bible, History, and Language Arts Teacher

Kristen Montgomery

G6 Bible, History, and Language Arts Teacher

Terri Payk : G8 Language Arts, G9 English, Middle School ELL Teacher

Terri Payk

G8 Language Arts, G9 English, Middle School ELL Teacher

Adrienne Ruegg : G6/G7 Science, G9 Biology; Secondary Team Leader

Adrienne Ruegg

G6/G7 Science, G9 Biology; Secondary Team Leader

Zachary Sawyer : G7 Math, G8 Algebra, Geometry; Advisory Coordinator; Experiential Learning Coordinator

Zachary Sawyer

G7 Math, G8 Algebra, Geometry; Advisory Coordinator; Experiential Learning Coordinator

Bette Vander Haak : Art Teacher / G7 Geography

Bette Vander Haak

Art Teacher / G7 Geography

Brian Vander Haak : G7 Language Arts, G10 English; Secondary Professional Learning Coach

Brian Vander Haak

G7 Language Arts, G10 English; Secondary Professional Learning Coach

Peggy Wan : Choir, G6 Math, G7 Bible, G8 Pre-Algebra, Algebra I

Peggy Wan

Choir, G6 Math, G7 Bible, G8 Pre-Algebra, Algebra I

Angela Adiputra : Learning Needs Specialist

Angela Adiputra

Learning Needs Specialist

Paul Cablish : Guidance Counselor, CSL, Online Class Coordinator, Registrar

Paul Cablish

Guidance Counselor, CSL, Online Class Coordinator, Registrar

Dianne Farrell : Elementary School ELL Teacher

Dianne Farrell

Elementary School ELL Teacher

Chinglien Fiol : Mandarin Teacher

Chinglien Fiol

Mandarin Teacher

Megan Noble : Librarian

Megan Noble

Librarian

Darren Portell : Physical Education Teacher, Athletic Director

Darren Portell

Physical Education Teacher, Athletic Director

Joshua Smith : A/V Media Specialist, Education Technology Coach, HS Yearbook

Joshua Smith

A/V Media Specialist, Education Technology Coach, HS Yearbook

Anne Webskowski : Mandarin Teacher

Anne Webskowski

Mandarin Teacher

Sylvia Woell : Elementary Music, Orchestra Teacher

Sylvia Woell

Elementary Music, Orchestra Teacher

Karen Yeh : Mandarin Teacher

Karen Yeh

Mandarin Teacher