Staff Directory

Morrison Academy Taipei is committed to creating a Christ-centered, caring and nurturing environment for our students, while maintaining academic rigor within the classroom.

Administrative Staff

Zachary Sawyer : Principal

Zachary Sawyer

Principal

YiYi Chang : Cashier

YiYi Chang

Cashier

Charlene Kang : Administrative Assistant

Charlene Kang

Administrative Assistant

Joyce Ku : Admissions

Joyce Ku

Admissions

Paul Liao : General Manager

Paul Liao

General Manager

Grace Chiou : Public Relations Manager

Grace Chiou

Public Relations Manager

Tifen Liang : Administrative Assistant

Tifen Liang

Administrative Assistant

Gloria Chen : Nurse, Health Coordinator

Gloria Chen

Nurse, Health Coordinator

Jennifer Lee : Bus Coordinator, Housing Coordinator

Jennifer Lee

Bus Coordinator, Housing Coordinator


Elementary Teachers

Natalie Saw : Kindergarten Teacher

Natalie Saw

Kindergarten Teacher

Rebecca Cablish : 1st Grade Teacher

Rebecca Cablish

1st Grade Teacher

Nick Su : 2nd Grade Teacher

Nick Su

2nd Grade Teacher

Cameron Klump : Grade 3, Elementary Team Leader

Cameron Klump

Grade 3, Elementary Team Leader

Katina Mausbach : 4th Grade Teacher

Katina Mausbach

4th Grade Teacher

Stephanie Lee : 5th Grade Teacher

Stephanie Lee

5th Grade Teacher


Secondary Teachers

Esther Park : G6 Core Teacher

Esther Park

G6 Core Teacher

Kevin Dam : G7 Core Teacher

Kevin Dam

G7 Core Teacher

Terri Payk : MS & HS English, HS Bible

Terri Payk

MS & HS English, HS Bible

Lace Fang : HS Spanish, G2-3 ELL

Lace Fang

HS Spanish, G2-3 ELL

Howard Chang : MS & HS Math, Experiential Learning Coordinator, Media Specialist

Howard Chang

MS & HS Math, Experiential Learning Coordinator, Media Specialist

Ryan Anderson : MS and HS History, HS English

Ryan Anderson

MS and HS History, HS English

Rasyid Adiputra : ES & MS Athletic Director, ES & MS Physical Education

Rasyid Adiputra

ES & MS Athletic Director, ES & MS Physical Education

Rosalyn Chen : MS & HS Science

Rosalyn Chen

MS & HS Science

Gary Lee : MS and HS Math, HS Bible

Gary Lee

MS and HS Math, HS Bible

Merlvyn Heng : HS Math & Science

Merlvyn Heng

HS Math & Science

Nelson Leung : HS Chaplain, HS Bible

Nelson Leung

HS Chaplain, HS Bible

Kristen Montgomery : HS English and History

Kristen Montgomery

HS English and History

Peggy Wan : HS Math, HS Advisory Coordinator, HS Team Leader

Peggy Wan

HS Math, HS Advisory Coordinator, HS Team Leader

Adrienne Ruegg : MS & HS Science, Middle School Team Leader

Adrienne Ruegg

MS & HS Science, Middle School Team Leader

Esther Yang : HS Math & Mandarin

Esther Yang

HS Math & Mandarin

Bette Vander Haak : K-12 Art

Bette Vander Haak

K-12 Art

Brian Vander Haak : Learning Coach, HS English

Brian Vander Haak

Learning Coach, HS English

Tracy Lu : MS Mandarin & Assistant to HS Counselor

Tracy Lu

MS Mandarin & Assistant to HS Counselor

Tim Garcia : MS & HS Music, K Music & G5 Band

Tim Garcia

MS & HS Music, K Music & G5 Band

Sylvia Woell : K-12 Music

Sylvia Woell

K-12 Music


Specialist Teachers

Lee-anne Rafferty : ES & MS Counselor, MS Chaplain

Lee-anne Rafferty

ES & MS Counselor, MS Chaplain

Lace Fang : HS Spanish, G2-3 ELL

Lace Fang

HS Spanish, G2-3 ELL

Howard Chang : MS & HS Math, Experiential Learning Coordinator, Media Specialist

Howard Chang

MS & HS Math, Experiential Learning Coordinator, Media Specialist

Suzanne Anderson : Learning Specialist

Suzanne Anderson

Learning Specialist

Matt Saw : ES ETC, MakerSpace Coordinator, Media Specialist

Matt Saw

ES ETC, MakerSpace Coordinator, Media Specialist

Julie Hsiao : ES PE, Math, & ELL

Julie Hsiao

ES PE, Math, & ELL

Rasyid Adiputra : ES & MS Athletic Director, ES & MS Physical Education

Rasyid Adiputra

ES & MS Athletic Director, ES & MS Physical Education

Charles Farrell : Librarian

Charles Farrell

Librarian

Dianne Farrell : ELL and Library Assistant

Dianne Farrell

ELL and Library Assistant

Tom Valle : Librarian Assistant, Supervisor

Tom Valle

Librarian Assistant, Supervisor

Bette Vander Haak : K-12 Art

Bette Vander Haak

K-12 Art

Brian Vander Haak : Learning Coach, HS English

Brian Vander Haak

Learning Coach, HS English

Paul Cablish : HS Counselor, Senior Topics

Paul Cablish

HS Counselor, Senior Topics

Tracy Lu : MS Mandarin & Assistant to HS Counselor

Tracy Lu

MS Mandarin & Assistant to HS Counselor

Darren Portell : HS Athletic Director, HS PE

Darren Portell

HS Athletic Director, HS PE

Joshua Smith : MS & HS ETC, Yearbook, Media Specialist

Joshua Smith

MS & HS ETC, Yearbook, Media Specialist

Tim Garcia : MS & HS Music, K Music & G5 Band

Tim Garcia

MS & HS Music, K Music & G5 Band

Sylvia Woell : K-12 Music

Sylvia Woell

K-12 Music

Chinglien Fiol : Mandarin Teacher

Chinglien Fiol

Mandarin Teacher

Anne Webskowski : Mandarin Teacher

Anne Webskowski

Mandarin Teacher

Karen Yeh : Mandarin Teacher

Karen Yeh

Mandarin Teacher


Tech Support

Howard Chang : MS & HS Math, Experiential Learning Coordinator, Media Specialist

Howard Chang

MS & HS Math, Experiential Learning Coordinator, Media Specialist

Matt Saw : ES ETC, MakerSpace Coordinator, Media Specialist

Matt Saw

ES ETC, MakerSpace Coordinator, Media Specialist

Joshua Smith : MS & HS ETC, Yearbook, Media Specialist

Joshua Smith

MS & HS ETC, Yearbook, Media Specialist